Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laredo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laredo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laredo, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9238,030
NeuquenArgentina 8,0775,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0895,027
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6807,258
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7618,551
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4428,353
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4658,989
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2081,372
NatitingouBenin 10,5276,542
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2505,127
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8497,363
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6807,258
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3892,727
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1871,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0512,518
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6932,295
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6112,866
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8981,801
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7331,698
N’DjamenaChad 11,6997,270
NanchangChina 12,7237,906
NanjingChina 12,2557,615
NanningChina 13,6948,510
NicosiaCyprus 11,4607,121
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7885,461
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1481,956
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0361,887
NegeleEthiopia 14,2988,885
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2586,374
NandiFiji 10,2586,374
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8145,477
NancyFrance 8,7975,466
NantesFrance 8,3555,192
NiceFrance 9,1455,683
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9335,551
NurembergGermany 9,0535,626
NurnbergGermany 9,0515,624
NaxosGreece 10,8086,716
NanortalikGreenland 5,4253,371
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4493,386
NordGreenland 6,8654,266
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2783,280
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7266,044
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6059,076
New DelhiIndia 13,7658,554
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8016,090
NaganoJapan 10,6756,633
NagasakiJapan 11,5267,163
NagoJapan 12,1467,548
NagoyaJapan 10,8676,753
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1977,579
NaraJapan 10,9796,822
NazeJapan 11,8987,394
NemuroJapan 9,7206,040
NiigataJapan 10,5266,541
NikkoJapan 10,5816,575
NobeokaJapan 11,4217,097
NairobiKenya 14,5209,023
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8554,260
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3327,663
NidaLithuania 9,2155,726
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,32110,142
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,68510,368
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8939,254
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9559,293
NaraMali 9,4445,869
NioroMali 9,2435,744
NemaMauritania 9,3725,824
NouakchottMauritania 8,4715,264
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5107,152
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4077,088
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7777,318
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5597,183
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2431,394
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3967,082
NiameyNiger 10,4296,481
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1845,085
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2705,139
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4454,627
NawabshahPakistan 13,8958,634
NokkundiPakistan 13,4698,370
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7154,173
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6218,464
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1895,710
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4506,494
NikolaevRussia 10,4006,463
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3355,801
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8014,848
NizneangarskRussia 10,3496,431
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6826,638
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,8596,126
NovgorodRussia 9,4205,854
NovosibirskRussia 10,8316,731
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,17910,054
No. 6Sudan 12,5697,810
NyalaSudan 12,5797,817
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3758,933
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7679,176
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4929,627
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4258,964
NarathiwatThailand 15,6009,694
NigdeTurkey 11,3077,026
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0827,508
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4776,510
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0801,293
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0801,293
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,554966
Natchez, MsUsa 899559
Neosho, MoUsa 1,171728
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0361,886
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7041,680
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3231,444
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,8431,145
New London, WiUsa 2,1041,308
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 962598
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 939583
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8951,178
New YorkUsa 2,7621,716
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7631,717
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7591,715
Newark, NjUsa 2,7361,700
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3711,473
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,078670
Newnan, GaUsa 1,515941
Newport, TnUsa 1,8151,128
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1233,805
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4151,501
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6171,005
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8371,763
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6091,000
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,516942
Norton, KsUsa 1,387862
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1641,345
NdolaZambia 14,4108,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -