Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laredo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laredo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laredo, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0368,101
ChlefAlgeria 9,1195,666
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5265,920
CeresArgentina 7,5284,678
ChamicalArgentina 7,3404,561
ChepesArgentina 7,4154,608
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7685,449
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8804,897
CórdobaArgentina 7,5354,683
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5454,688
CorrientesArgentina 7,5004,661
CairnsAustralia 13,2708,246
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5708,432
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70610,381
CedunaAustralia 14,9139,267
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5838,440
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9378,660
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7758,560
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3928,322
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0708,122
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1919,440
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3378,909
CharnocksBarbados 4,4452,762
CotonouBenin 10,8376,734
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2655,136
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3395,182
CabroboBrazil 7,6054,726
CaceresBrazil 6,6154,111
CaetiteBrazil 7,6744,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8434,874
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1934,470
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6424,749
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0434,998
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4154,607
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0975,032
CaparaoBrazil 8,1805,083
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4344,620
CaratingaBrazil 8,1075,038
CaravelasBrazil 8,2085,101
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5714,705
CarolinaBrazil 6,8004,226
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8694,890
CataguasesBrazil 8,1745,079
CatalaoBrazil 7,5244,676
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6654,763
CaxiasBrazil 7,0104,356
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1325,053
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7934,843
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1425,060
ChapecoBrazil 7,8714,891
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4003,977
CipoBrazil 7,8404,872
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7044,166
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9494,939
CordeiroBrazil 8,2465,124
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4514,630
CorumbaBrazil 6,8764,273
CoximBrazil 7,0264,366
CrateusBrazil 7,2754,521
CuiabaBrazil 6,6924,158
CuritibaBrazil 7,9714,953
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8931,798
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6382,882
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3162,061
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0583,143
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3462,700
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0053,110
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5512,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7712,344
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5082,801
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8751,787
Chapais, QcCanada 3,2392,013
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6482,267
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7932,357
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7952,359
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6612,275
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,0312,505
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3652,091
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0842,538
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4942,171
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8743,029
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1583,206
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1161,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8081,745
Comox, BcCanada 3,2802,038
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,2882,665
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2362,632
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9051,805
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8221,753
ChicoChile 8,7025,408
ChillanChile 7,6864,776
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6664,763
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8564,261
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5575,317
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5574,696
ChangchunChina 10,8596,748
ChangduChina 13,2568,237
ChangshaChina 12,9218,029
ChengduChina 13,0778,126
ChongqingChina 13,0968,138
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5752,221
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5495,934
CamagueyCuba 2,2821,418
CasablancaCuba 1,7851,110
ChebCzech Republic 9,0965,653
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7605,444
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1311,946
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0841,916
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1331,947
CanarEcuador 4,0032,487
CairoEgypt 11,7507,302
CaenFrance 8,3385,181
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5975,342
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5793,467
CocobeachGabon 11,8267,349
CologneGermany 8,7185,417
ChiosGreece 10,7616,687
CorfuGreece 10,2656,379
ConakryGuinea 9,1125,662
CatacamasHonduras 1,9821,232
CholutecaHonduras 2,0331,263
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5089,637
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0258,715
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0258,715
ChahbaharIran 13,7678,555
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6054,726
ClonesIreland 7,6994,785
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6234,737
CorkIreland 7,7004,785
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7014,786
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5345,925
CameriItaly 9,1355,677
CampobassoItaly 9,7816,078
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5405,928
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5765,950
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4615,879
Cape MeleItaly 9,1935,713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9256,167
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0786,262
CerviaItaly 9,4535,874
CiampinoItaly 9,6255,981
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3505,810
Cisa PassItaly 9,2825,768
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5605,940
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2985,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1346,297
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1176,287
ChibaJapan 10,6206,600
ChichibuJapan 10,6646,627
ChichijimaJapan 11,0596,872
ChoshiJapan 10,5586,561
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7027,272
ChilekaMalawi 15,1539,416
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9449,287
ChitipaMalawi 14,6949,131
ChihuahuaMexico 659409
ComitanMexico 1,465910
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4337,104
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9486,803
ChoirMongolia 11,3297,040
CasablancaMorocco 8,5135,290
ChindeMozambique 15,4239,584
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1829,434
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1477,548
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8097,338
CondegaNicaragua 2,0791,292
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7279,773
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6737,253
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2356,981
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3597,059
ChhorPakistan 14,0058,703
ChitralPakistan 12,9088,021
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6074,727
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2444,501
CajamarcaPeru 4,4682,776
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4122,742
ChiclayoPeru 4,3622,710
ChimbotePeru 4,6602,896
CuzcoPeru 5,4473,385
CzestochowaPoland 9,4315,860
CoimbraPortugal 8,1615,072
CalafatRomania 10,1416,301
CeahlauRomania 10,0846,266
ClujRomania 9,9716,196
ConstantaRomania 10,4536,496
CraiovaRomania 10,1726,321
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2065,100
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3215,792
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9004,909
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7764,211
Cape UelenRussia 6,3493,945
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8476,119
CaraRussia 9,9806,202
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9966,211
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4244,613
ChitaRussia 10,6106,593
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5986,586
CokurdahRussia 7,9144,918
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7536,061
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1428,788
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9576,808
CaceresSpain 8,3555,192
CadizSpain 8,4915,276
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5675,324
CordobaSpain 8,5475,311
ColomboSri Lanka 16,18610,058
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6679,114
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9829,310
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4979,008
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3388,910
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9629,298
ChumphonThailand 15,3339,528
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6416,612
CorumTurkey 11,1036,899
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4027,707
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6257,845
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0485,001
CernovcyUkraine 9,9796,201
ChernigovUkraine 10,0006,214
CarrascoUruguay 8,3035,160
ColoniaUruguay 8,1705,077
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7102,305
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,429888
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,5161,563
Camden, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Canton, NyUsa 2,9091,807
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7341,078
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4201,504
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4802,162
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,578981
Casper, WyUsa 1,8231,133
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9811,852
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4321,511
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1461,333
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8161,128
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9651,221
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9571,216
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0511,274
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9521,213
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9881,236
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,589988
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0421,890
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0251,880
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,296806
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,591989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9091,186
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9191,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4911,548
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1871,359
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6851,047
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8751,165
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8921,176
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0291,261
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,552965
Clark, SdUsa 1,9471,210
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,082672
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,573977
Clayton, NmUsa 1,050653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2251,382
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8241,133
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8493,635
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0761,290
College Park, MdUsa 2,4411,517
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,346836
Columbia, MoUsa 1,423885
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8901,174
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8091,124
Columbus, InUsa 1,7831,108
Columbus, KsUsa 1,133704
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0601,280
Conception, MoUsa 1,446899
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,347837
Conway, ArUsa 1,091678
Conway, ScUsa 2,0791,292
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7911,735
Corning, ArUsa 1,235767
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9861,856
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 195121
Corsicana, TxUsa 584363
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6821,667
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8381,763
Covington, LaUsa 995619
Covington, TnUsa 1,298806
Crete, NeUsa 1,514941
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1301,323
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8967,392
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8967,392
CaracasVenezuela 3,8952,420
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3442,699
CoroVenezuela 3,5842,227
ChipataZambia 14,8219,210
ChomaZambia 14,4258,964
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1059,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -