Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laredo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laredo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laredo, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7107,898
ShkoderAlbania 10,0656,255
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5135,911
SaltaArgentina 6,8694,269
San AntonioArgentina 8,3835,209
San LuisArgentina 7,6114,729
San RafaelArgentina 7,6414,748
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0224,985
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2034,476
SarmientoArgentina 8,6895,400
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3588,301
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3538,298
SalzburgAustria 9,2745,763
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6347,229
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8677,374
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7517,302
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3243,930
SaveBenin 10,7546,683
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3773,963
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8736,135
SalvadorBrazil 7,9634,948
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0114,978
SantaremBrazil 5,8323,624
SantosBrazil 8,0765,019
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8144,856
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3593,952
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5984,722
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1495,064
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8184,858
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0414,997
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7774,212
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2225,109
São PauloBrazil 8,0214,984
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8004,847
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2553,266
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6524,755
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8354,869
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9134,917
SobralBrazil 7,2154,484
SoureBrazil 6,2733,898
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3054,540
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3505,189
SurubimBrazil 7,8954,906
SadovoBulgaria 10,3996,462
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3416,426
SofiaBulgaria 10,2666,380
SiemreapCambodia 14,8199,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9512,455
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5572,210
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8982,422
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7402,945
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6722,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8051,743
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4811,542
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0142,494
Scott, SkCanada 2,8681,782
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7702,343
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7062,303
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1551,961
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2153,241
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5441,581
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5921,611
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3242,065
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2042,612
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7512,331
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6231,630
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6271,632
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0152,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9844,961
SalCape Verde 7,8574,883
SantiagoChile 7,4344,620
SewellChile 7,5054,664
ShanghaiChina 12,1737,564
ShantouChina 13,1508,172
ShenyangChina 11,1376,921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4841,544
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2031,990
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5351,575
SibenikCroatia 9,7206,040
SplitCroatia 9,7706,071
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9035,532
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5455,310
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1051,929
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2412,014
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2041,991
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0921,922
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2041,991
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1741,972
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0471,893
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0401,889
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3012,051
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1771,974
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0601,901
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9961,862
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1831,978
San GabrielEcuador 3,7812,349
SalloumEgypt 11,2126,967
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4077,089
SohagEgypt 12,0527,489
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0427,483
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8691,162
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7006,028
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5585,318
StrasbourgFrance 8,8945,527
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6883,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3853,346
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1816,948
SchleswigGermany 8,6675,386
StuttgartGermany 8,9795,580
SamosGreece 10,8616,749
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6096,593
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8456,739
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4673,397
SiguiriGuinea 9,4525,874
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7971,117
SzegedHungary 9,8086,095
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5305,922
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6354,123
SagarIndia 14,2988,885
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1378,164
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0848,130
SemnanIran 12,4427,732
ShahroudIran 12,4177,716
ShirazIran 13,0088,084
ShannonIreland 7,6444,750
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1755,701
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8586,126
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1476,305
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3085,784
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4115,848
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0476,243
SigonellaItaly 10,0716,258
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0866,267
SagaJapan 11,4567,119
SaigoJapan 11,0296,853
SakaiJapan 11,0866,889
SakataJapan 10,4016,463
SapporoJapan 10,0116,221
SaseboJapan 11,5007,146
SendaiJapan 10,3786,449
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3207,034
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3617,060
ShinjoJapan 10,3826,451
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0786,884
ShirakawaJapan 10,5046,527
ShizuokaJapan 10,7836,701
SumotoJapan 11,0696,878
SuttsuJapan 10,0996,276
SuwaJapan 10,7256,665
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1394,437
SavannakhetLaos 14,4678,990
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2805,767
SiluteLithuania 9,2335,737
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2096,344
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,54710,283
SalimaMalawi 15,0269,337
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5329,030
SibuMalaysia 15,2989,507
SanMali 9,7726,073
SegouMali 9,6435,992
SikassoMali 9,7936,086
St. BrandonMauritius 17,53710,898
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,339832
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5627,185
SainshandMongolia 11,4207,097
SafiMorocco 8,4385,244
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4875,274
SittweMyanmar 14,5519,042
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2245,110
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5494,691
SaiqOman 13,8758,622
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2988,885
SurOman 14,0068,703
SialkotPakistan 13,3108,271
SibbiPakistan 13,5278,406
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5364,683
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4443,383
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6418,476
SandomierzPoland 9,5815,954
SniezkaPoland 9,2485,747
SuwalkiPoland 9,3955,838
SzczecinPoland 9,0145,602
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2545,129
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8924,283
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5602,212
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,37910,799
Satu MareRomania 9,8566,125
SibiuRomania 10,0746,260
SulinaRomania 10,4406,487
SadrinskRussia 10,5836,576
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2655,757
SalekhardRussia 9,4905,897
SaratovRussia 10,5976,585
SejmcanRussia 8,1595,070
SelagoncyRussia 9,2025,718
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0875,647
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0366,237
SmolenskRussia 9,7646,068
SociRussia 11,0826,886
SortovalaRussia 9,1395,679
SuntarRussia 9,5085,908
SurgutRussia 10,1226,290
SverdlovskRussia 10,4496,493
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7426,054
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8582,397
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5787,195
SeychellesSeychelles 16,34410,156
SingaporeSingapore 15,9399,905
SliacSlovakia 9,5845,956
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3077,026
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2356,981
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3545,191
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5055,285
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3675,200
SevilleSpain 8,4835,271
SennarSudan 13,2018,203
ShambatSudan 12,9568,051
ShendiSudan 12,9488,046
StenseleSweden 8,3875,212
StockholmSweden 8,7985,467
StorlienSweden 8,2905,151
SundsvallSweden 8,5625,321
SantisSwitzerland 9,0785,641
SongeaTanzania 14,9699,302
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4328,968
SongkhlaThailand 15,5929,689
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8889,252
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4729,614
SurinThailand 14,6899,128
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4376,485
SokodeTogo 10,5776,572
SfaxTunisia 9,9306,171
SousseTunisia 9,8586,126
SamsunTurkey 11,1126,905
SiirtTurkey 11,7027,272
SivasTurkey 11,2837,011
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6107,836
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9174,920
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6124,730
SarataUkraine 10,3656,441
SarnyUkraine 9,7916,084
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7086,654
SumyUkraine 10,2076,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5558,423
SaltoUruguay 7,8944,906
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3801,479
Safford, AzUsa 1,179733
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0771,912
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7181,068
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,505935
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,503934
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8951,178
Salem, InUsa 1,7831,108
Salem, OrUsa 2,8431,767
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8631,158
San Angelo, TexasUsa 438272
San Antonio, TexasUsa 243151
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7951,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4131,500
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5602,213
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2031,369
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2371,390
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0851,296
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1521,337
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8521,151
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4881,546
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8321,138
Scott City, KsUsa 1,173729
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6371,018
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7831,108
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9841,855
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9711,846
Sedan, KsUsa 1,110690
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0691,907
Selma, AlUsa 1,301808
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Seymour, InUsa 1,7831,108
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7801,106
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0291,261
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 770478
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6771,042
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8011,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9771,229
Southport, NcUsa 2,1681,347
Sparta, IlUsa 1,490926
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1321,325
Spickard, MoUsa 1,509938
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7291,696
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1411,330
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6401,019
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,219758
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3213,928
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0591,280
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,506936
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2721,412
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7621,716
State College, PaUsa 2,4641,531
State University, MsUsa 1,174729
State University, NmUsa 880547
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2341,388
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,591988
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,547961
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3331,450
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7231,071
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9321,822
Subiaco, ArUsa 979608
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9471,210
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7331,699
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,409875
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,531951
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7201,690
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4157,715
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5862,229
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0142,494
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7922,978
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4865,274
SocotraYemen 14,7059,138
SenangaZambia 14,0198,712
SerenjeZambia 14,5759,057
SeshekeZambia 14,1788,811
SolweziZambia 14,1498,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -