Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laredo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laredo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laredo, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9735,576
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4639,609
ParanaArgentina 7,7814,835
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7924,842
PehuajoArgentina 8,0755,018
PergaminoArgentina 7,9654,949
PigeArgentina 8,2105,102
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5854,714
PosadasArgentina 7,6704,766
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3374,559
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4024,600
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2775,144
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,299
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0799,991
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8284,243
ParakouBenin 10,6976,647
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9034,911
ParacatuBrazil 7,5414,686
ParanaBrazil 7,1284,429
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0334,992
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3884,591
ParintinsBrazil 5,6703,524
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0454,378
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9784,957
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6694,765
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4184,609
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7624,823
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9194,921
PeixeBrazil 7,0344,371
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5564,695
PicosBrazil 7,3184,548
PiraiBrazil 8,1675,075
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2724,519
PompeuBrazil 7,8354,869
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2864,528
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0043,731
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9074,914
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5623,456
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1995,095
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9354,310
PosseBrazil 7,3604,573
PlevenBulgaria 10,2846,391
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3876,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9409,284
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4972,173
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5932,854
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8251,756
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6421,642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2532,021
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1272,565
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4842,165
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4891,547
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9011,803
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4892,168
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8922,419
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6511,647
ParronChile 7,5114,668
Puerto AysenChile 8,5505,313
Puerto MonttChile 8,1355,055
Punta ArenasChile 9,3745,825
PingbianChina 12,6067,834
PeralesColombia 3,6382,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1252,564
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4831,543
PragueCzech Republic 9,2045,719
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0251,880
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1301,945
PoloDominican Republic 3,0671,906
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0621,903
PichilingueEcuador 3,8352,383
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7712,343
PuyoEcuador 3,9662,464
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7117,277
ParisFrance 8,5395,306
PerpignanFrance 8,8905,524
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,43410,834
Port-GentilGabon 11,8347,354
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3332,071
PotsdamGermany 8,9925,587
PatrasGreece 10,4836,514
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6893,535
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5323,438
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0932,543
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9511,834
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1191,317
PecsHungary 9,7136,036
PambanIndia 15,9199,892
PuneIndia 14,8429,223
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,38010,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6799,743
PadovaItaly 9,3535,812
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2525,749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9116,159
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8916,146
PantelleriaItaly 9,8966,149
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2885,771
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5365,926
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5395,927
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6936,023
PiacenzaItaly 9,2425,743
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3615,817
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4405,866
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7076,032
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9206,164
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6255,981
PrizziItaly 9,9446,179
PakseLaos 14,5489,040
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7949,814
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,54010,900
PlaisanceMauritius 17,56810,917
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8506,742
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0296,232
PatheinMyanmar 14,8569,232
PutaoMyanmar 13,6538,484
PyiMyanmar 14,6269,089
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5547,180
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5467,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2211,380
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3667,063
PohangNorth Korea 11,2907,016
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2506,991
PadidanPakistan 13,8248,591
PanjgurPakistan 13,7068,517
ParachinarPakistan 13,0998,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8678,617
PeshawarPakistan 13,1088,146
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7837,944
PilarParaguay 7,4794,648
PiscoPeru 5,2293,249
PiuraPeru 4,1662,589
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5273,435
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1758,809
PoznanPoland 9,1985,716
PrzemyslPoland 9,7036,030
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2195,107
PortalegrePortugal 8,2785,144
Porto Portugal 8,1075,038
PavelecRussia 10,1406,301
PecoraRussia 9,5165,913
PermRussia 10,2426,365
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3365,180
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2545,751
PjatigorskRussia 11,1886,952
PoronajskRussia 9,4775,889
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7876,703
Providenja BayRussia 6,4944,035
PskovRussia 9,3585,815
PodorSenegal 8,6385,368
PopradSlovakia 9,6175,976
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7809,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8479,226
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0495,623
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0609,980
Port SudanSudan 13,0028,080
ParamariboSuriname 5,2573,267
PiteňSweden 8,5315,301
PalmyraSyria 11,8067,337
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3704,580
PhetchabunThailand 14,6459,100
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6469,101
PhraeThailand 14,5159,020
PhuketThailand 15,6339,714
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6109,700
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8749,243
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1699,426
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4002,734
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0454,999
PoltavaUkraine 10,3096,406
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0985,032
PradoUruguay 8,2955,154
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3765,205
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6591,031
Pana, IlUsa 1,6301,013
Paoli, InUsa 1,7831,108
Paris, IlUsa 1,7421,082
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1881,359
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,107688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7481,086
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 826514
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,057657
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,422884
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6441,643
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,238769
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7131,065
Perry, OkUsa 970603
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6141,625
Philo, OhUsa 2,1211,318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,368850
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8741,164
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,030640
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2171,377
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2781,416
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7621,716
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0521,897
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,235767
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0801,292
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2171,377
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7771,104
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,246774
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0511,896
Port Arthur, TxUsa 595370
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6861,669
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0511,896
Portage, WiUsa 2,0561,278
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1611,964
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8621,778
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8811,169
Prescott, ArUsa 948589
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7451,706
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4741,537
Princeton, InUsa 1,580982
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9911,859
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,284798
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1652,588
PetaukeZambia 14,7279,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -