Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laredo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laredo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laredo, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8045,471
LuandaAngola 12,6947,888
LuenaAngola 13,4948,385
La PlataArgentina 8,2085,100
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6114,108
La RiojaArgentina 7,2204,486
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8404,872
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0595,630
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1484,442
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8678,617
LavertonAustralia 14,0138,708
LearmonthAustralia 16,59010,309
LongreachAustralia 13,6718,495
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6708,495
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5737,813
Low HeadAustralia 13,8948,634
LinzAustria 9,3195,791
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8164,857
LerwickUk 7,8164,857
La PazBolivia 5,9473,695
LavrasBrazil 7,9804,959
LencoisBrazil 7,6824,774
LinharesBrazil 8,2515,127
LondrinaBrazil 7,6744,769
LomBulgaria 10,1726,321
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1061,930
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6031,618
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6452,887
Langara, BcCanada 4,0282,503
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9101,809
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7131,686
London, OnCanada 2,3841,482
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8673,024
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2642,028
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1421,952
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0845,024
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0604,387
LanzhouChina 12,5287,785
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,5568,424
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9582,460
LimonCosta Rica 2,6041,618
LarnacaCyprus 11,5037,148
LimassolCyprus 11,4837,136
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2328,844
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6368,473
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5035,284
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2702,032
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2041,991
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0171,875
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7362,321
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1292,566
LuxorEgypt 12,1937,577
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8281,136
Laucala BayFiji 10,1866,329
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0985,654
Le MansFrance 8,4415,245
LilleFrance 8,5005,282
LyonFrance 8,8745,514
LambarnGabon 11,9807,445
LastourvilleGabon 12,2287,599
LibrevilleGabon 11,8387,356
LeipzigGermany 9,0155,602
LindenbergGermany 9,0625,631
LamiaGreece 10,4826,514
LarissaGreece 10,4276,480
LemnosGreece 10,5776,573
LimnosGreece 10,5856,578
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0922,543
LabeGuinea 9,1535,688
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0213,741
La CeibaHonduras 1,8461,147
La MesaHonduras 1,7951,115
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1498,171
LudhianaIndia 13,5038,391
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0276,231
LatinaItaly 9,6646,005
LatronicoItaly 9,9706,196
LecceItaly 10,1046,278
LodwarKenya 14,1248,777
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2538,857
LiepajaLatvia 9,1335,675
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2535,750
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7455,435
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1806,326
LabuanMalaysia 14,7989,196
LuqaMalta 10,1426,302
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2222,624
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,137707
LashioMyanmar 14,1078,766
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5877,200
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9327,414
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6417,234
LagosNigeria 10,9166,784
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2045,098
LillehammerNorway 8,3435,184
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4138,335
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1134,420
LimaPeru 5,0153,116
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5248,404
LisbonPortugal 8,1645,073
LeninbadRussia 12,3997,705
LevsiRussia 10,2286,356
LungiSierra Leone 9,2005,717
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4805,891
LanzaroteSpain 8,2025,097
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5245,297
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1095,660
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1275,671
LatakiaSyria 11,5767,193
LampangThailand 14,5269,027
LoeiThailand 14,5169,020
Lop BuriThailand 14,8339,217
LomeTogo 10,7376,672
LeemingUk 8,0404,996
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8164,857
London, EnglandUk 8,2415,121
London-GatwickUk 8,2615,133
LynehamUk 8,1335,054
L’VovUkraine 9,7656,068
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2486,368
LozovajaUkraine 10,4506,494
LubnyUkraine 10,2046,341
LuckUkraine 9,7796,077
LuganskUkraine 10,6106,593
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9591,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6851,047
Lafayette, LaUsa 787489
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 674419
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6271,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9341,823
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9191,192
Lamar, MoUsa 1,271790
Lampasas, TxUsa 412256
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8771,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8941,177
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3901,485
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6331,015
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,210752
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7591,093
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4371,514
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,341833
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0801,914
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7481,086
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,311814
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,372853
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2171,377
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6551,028
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8961,179
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,445898
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1091,310
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6001,616
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2001,989
Lexington, MoUsa 1,372853
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1871,359
Libby, MtUsa 2,7021,679
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,502933
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3591,466
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0581,279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,055656
Llano, TxUsa 388241
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,532952
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9151,190
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9311,200
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9411,206
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,063661
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2311,386
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7421,083
Louisville, MsUsa 1,174729
Loup City, NeUsa 1,529950
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 716445
Luling, TxUsa 298185
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7521,089
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1851,358
LivingstoneZambia 14,3428,912
LundaziZambia 14,8209,209
LusakaZambia 14,5029,012
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4969,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -