Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laredo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laredo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laredo, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9548,050
BustAfghanistan 13,2268,219
BatnaAlgeria 9,5345,924
BecharAlgeria 9,0715,637
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3825,830
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1475,684
BiskraAlgeria 9,5435,930
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0086,219
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6166,597
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7796,698
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7776,697
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9866,827
ByrdAntarctica 12,0217,470
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3255,173
BarilocheArgentina 8,1755,080
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1415,059
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7238,528
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9688,059
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6309,712
BrestBelarus 9,5805,953
BrusselsBelgium 8,5665,323
Belize CityBelize 1,596992
BeninBenin 10,8376,734
BohiconBenin 10,7636,688
BermudaBermuda 3,3792,100
BageBrazil 8,1215,047
BambuiBrazil 7,8134,855
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0795,020
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5334,681
BarcelosBrazil 5,0293,125
BarraBrazil 7,4284,616
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8764,273
BarreirasBrazil 7,3404,561
BelémBrazil 6,3273,931
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9724,954
BelterraBrazil 5,8253,620
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2134,482
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1445,061
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5524,693
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3514,568
BrevesBrazil 6,1583,827
BurgasBulgaria 10,5226,539
BurundiBurundi 13,9598,674
BatouriCameroon 12,0917,514
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3672,092
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0711,908
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0952,545
Banff, AbCanada 2,9571,838
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7771,726
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5382,820
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6321,636
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1931,984
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8231,754
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8502,392
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4891,546
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5531,586
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0463,136
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5332,195
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7132,929
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6782,285
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6272,875
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4877,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5127,775
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6355,366
BeijingChina 11,6517,240
BarranquillaColombia 3,1731,972
Benito SalasColombia 3,7482,329
BogotáColombia 3,6922,294
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4085,846
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2138,211
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9778,064
BaniDominican Republic 3,1481,956
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0771,912
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1931,984
BahariyaEgypt 11,7177,281
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8117,340
BiarritzFrance 8,5345,303
BordeauxFrance 8,5295,300
BrestFrance 8,1065,037
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4604,635
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4584,635
BitamGabon 11,9497,425
BanjulGambia 8,6315,364
BerlinGermany 9,0005,593
BrockenGermany 8,8875,523
BokeGuinea 8,9275,547
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8065,472
BudapestHungary 9,6556,000
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6716,009
BangaloreIndia 15,5019,632
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1499,414
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6719,117
BikanerIndia 13,7928,571
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1669,424
BabolsarIran 12,2997,643
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4038,329
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0937,515
Bandar LengehIran 13,4068,331
BirjandIran 12,9318,035
BushehrIran 12,9818,066
BaghdadIraq 12,2487,611
BasraIraq 12,6797,879
BelmulletIreland 7,5254,676
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6974,783
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9516,183
BergamoItaly 9,1955,714
BolognaItaly 9,3695,822
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2525,750
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9966,211
BrindisiItaly 10,0626,253
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2466,367
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0416,239
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7207,283
BeirutLebanon 11,7057,273
BenghaziLibya 10,8196,723
BirzaiLithuania 9,3285,796
BitolaMacedonia 10,2576,374
BlantyreMalawi 15,1539,416
BvumbweMalawi 15,1739,429
BintuluMalaysia 15,1379,406
BamakoMali 9,5025,905
Bko-SMali 9,5145,912
BougounMali 9,6145,975
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5485,312
BaitagMongolia 11,7527,303
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,3247,037
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1446,925
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1306,916
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2576,995
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5757,193
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0656,876
BulganMongolia 11,2246,975
BhamawMyanmar 13,9848,690
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5697,189
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3791,478
BilmaNiger 11,1086,902
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7006,649
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8514,879
BergenNorway 8,1325,053
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1345,054
BjornoyaNorway 7,8474,876
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1475,063
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1695,076
BadinPakistan 14,0828,751
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5778,437
BalakotPakistan 13,0898,134
BarkhanPakistan 13,5288,406
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9381,826
BascoPhilippines 13,0638,117
BialystokPoland 9,4815,891
BejaPortugal 8,2985,156
BragancaPortugal 8,2225,109
BistritaRomania 9,9966,212
BucharestRomania 10,2856,391
BajkitRussia 9,9956,211
BarabinskRussia 10,7966,709
BarnaulRussia 11,0076,840
BerezovoRussia 9,7546,061
BiserRussia 10,2386,362
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2076,342
BogdarinRussia 10,3666,441
BogucanyRussia 10,3336,421
BomnakRussia 9,7736,073
BorRussia 10,0696,257
BorzjaRussia 10,6536,620
BratskRussia 10,4826,513
BelgradeSerbia 9,9336,172
BoSierra Leone 9,3755,826
BontheSierra Leone 9,3245,794
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5005,903
BerberaSomalia 14,3198,898
BusanSouth Korea 11,3877,076
BadajozSpain 8,3425,184
BarcelonaSpain 8,9085,535
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4335,240
BabanusaSudan 12,8818,004
BaselSwitzerland 8,9485,560
BernSwitzerland 8,9785,579
BangkokThailand 14,9449,287
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9239,273
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6539,106
BizerteTunisia 9,7096,033
BalikesirTurkey 10,7746,695
BursaTurkey 10,7986,710
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5247,783
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6804,772
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7434,812
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7424,811
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1085,038
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1755,080
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2835,147
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0491,273
Ballinger, TxUsa 470292
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4721,536
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,714
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9763,713
Batesville, MsUsa 1,155717
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 871541
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,402871
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0561,277
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0361,886
Beeville, TxUsa 194121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7451,085
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3981,490
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8753,651
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0571,900
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5913,474
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2073,236
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1911,361
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1831,356
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6781,664
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,389863
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0771,291
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1421,331
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0831,294
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8581,154
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1091,932
Blakely, GaUsa 1,454904
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8221,754
Boerne, TxUsa 262163
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3301,448
Booneville, MsUsa 1,304811
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7271,694
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0491,895
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1531,338
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6441,021
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,497930
Brenham, TxUsa 418260
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8361,762
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,134705
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8861,172
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6031,617
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9091,186
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,498931
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,039646
Brownsville, TexasUsa 271169
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,409875
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,433891
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1881,360
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1101,311
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5341,574
Bunkie, LaUsa 802499
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0251,258
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6601,031
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0021,865
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5021,555
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5757,814
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1192,560
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7032,301
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7049,137
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7099,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -