Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laredo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laredo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laredo, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4355,863
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2415,743
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2425,743
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5855,956
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1445,061
AzulArgentina 8,2625,134
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5179,021
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39210,186
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6929,130
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8149,206
AmberleyAustralia 13,0168,088
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7347,292
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9747,441
AimoresBrazil 8,1745,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9134,917
AltamiraBrazil 6,1053,794
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9483,696
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1625,072
ApodiBrazil 7,5704,704
AracajuBrazil 7,9624,948
AracuaiBrazil 7,9124,916
AragarcasBrazil 7,0164,360
AraxaBrazil 7,7064,789
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8044,850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0901,920
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0751,911
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0953,166
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3812,723
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2933,910
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6851,668
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4551,525
AbecheChad 12,1097,525
AntofagastaChile 6,4694,020
AricaChile 5,9903,722
AltaiChina 11,6127,216
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7742,345
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7452,327
AraucaColombia 3,7872,353
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1921,983
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0921,921
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5677,188
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8407,358
AswanEgypt 12,3367,666
AsyutEgypt 11,9667,436
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8461,147
AsmaraEritrea 13,4748,373
AssabEritrea 13,9338,658
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9618,675
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3565,814
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9493,697
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,84111,708
AccraGhana 10,6306,605
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5566,560
AthensGreece 10,6316,606
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6536,620
AasiaatGreenland 5,4843,408
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9563,701
AputiteqGreenland 6,2363,875
AkureyriIceland 6,8474,255
AgraIndia 13,9278,654
AhmedabadIndia 14,3258,902
AkolaIndia 14,6399,097
AllahabadIndia 14,1228,776
AmritsarIndia 13,4098,332
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3188,897
AbadanIran 12,7217,905
ArakIran 12,4387,729
AlbengaItaly 9,1855,708
AlgheroItaly 9,3965,839
AmendolaItaly 9,8546,123
AnconaItaly 9,5735,949
ArezzoItaly 9,4725,886
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2816,389
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3406,425
AbashiriJapan 9,7586,064
AburatsuJapan 11,5167,156
AikawaJapan 10,5716,569
AjiroJapan 10,7306,668
AkitaJapan 10,3276,417
AkuneJapan 11,5617,184
AomoriJapan 10,2056,341
AsahikawaJapan 9,8976,150
AsosanJapan 11,4367,107
AmmanJordan 11,8907,388
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,1387,542
AinaziLatvia 9,1845,707
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,34110,154
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,58810,308
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,51210,261
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,35610,164
AtarMauritania 8,6335,364
AgalegaMauritius 16,86910,483
AcapulcoMexico 1,199745
AayanbulagMongolia 11,5607,183
AltaiMongolia 11,6437,235
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5087,151
AgadirMorocco 8,4955,279
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5495,312
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2227,595
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7837,322
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4397,108
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9087,399
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4577,119
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4537,117
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2911,424
AgadezNiger 10,7706,693
AsuncionParaguay 7,3854,589
ArequipaPeru 5,7303,561
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2608,240
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7054,166
AradRomania 9,8866,143
AjanRussia 9,2235,732
AldanRussia 9,5795,953
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8196,723
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,2316,357
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4145,850
AnadyrRussia 6,9304,306
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2105,723
ArmavirRussia 11,0176,846
AstrakhanRussia 11,1776,945
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0385,617
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0294,989
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7295,424
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8645,508
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7945,465
Abu HamedSudan 12,7217,905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,3048,267
AqiqSudan 13,1818,191
ArbaatSudan 12,9648,056
AromaSudan 13,2238,217
AtbaraSudan 12,9128,024
Abu KamalSyria 11,9647,434
AleppoSyria 11,6027,210
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8559,231
AtakpameTogo 10,6496,617
AdanaTurkey 11,4267,100
AfyonTurkey 11,0006,836
AnkaraTurkey 11,0396,859
AntalyaTurkey 11,1646,938
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3727,688
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8804,897
AberporthUk 7,9424,935
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9644,949
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7276,666
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5466,553
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6058,454
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5978,449
ArtigasUruguay 7,8934,905
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,231765
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9951,240
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0281,882
Abilene, TxUsa 543338
Ada, MnUsa 2,1751,352
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1341,326
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Akron, OhUsa 2,2201,379
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,253779
Albany, GaUsa 1,572977
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8631,779
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Albion, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,076668
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6851,047
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8361,141
Algona, IaUsa 1,7891,112
Alice, TxUsa 15395
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6371,638
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6421,021
Alma, MiUsa 2,1571,341
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,4051,495
Alpine, TexasUsa 517321
Amarillo, TexasUsa 882548
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8851,793
Amite, LaUsa 939584
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2703,275
Anderson, InUsa 1,8591,155
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7681,099
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5231,568
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1341,326
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0012,486
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,429888
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7261,073
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8251,134
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2871,421
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9781,851
Atchison, KsUsa 1,396868
Athens, GaUsa 1,6981,055
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,591989
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,6491,646
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4334,619
Auburn, NeUsa 1,422884
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7961,116
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4251,507
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9161,190
Austin, TxUsa 352219
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9837,446
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3777,691
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7442,327
AdenYemen 14,1168,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -